This Week’s Schedule of College Sports (January 23, 2017)

By
Updated: January 23, 2017

Monday, January 23:

MGOLF: Denver at Arizona Intercollegiate

Tuesday, January 24:

MGOLF: Denver at Arizona Intercollegiate

WBB: Colorado Mines at Colorado Christian (5pm)

WBB: Metro State at CU-Colorado Springs (5:30pm)

MBB: Air Force vs. San Diego State (7pm)

MBB: Colorado Mines at Colorado Christian (7pm)

MBB: Metro State at CU-Colorado Springs (7:30pm)

Wednesday, January 25:

SKI: Denver and Colorado at University of Alaska-Anchorage Seawolf Invitational

WBB: Denver at Oral Roberts (4pm)

WBB: Otero at Northeastern (5:30pm)

WBB: Air Force at San Diego State (6:30pm)

MBB: Colorado State vs. San Jose State (7pm)

MBB: Denver vs. South Dakota State (7pm)

WBB: Colorado vs. Utah (7pm)

MBB: Otero at Northeastern (7:30pm)

WBB: Colorado State at San Jose State (8pm)

Thursday, January 26:

SKI: Denver and Colorado at University of Alaska-Anchorage Seawolf Invitational

MBB: Colorado vs. Oregon State (6:30pm)

MBB: Northern Colorado at Northern Arizona (7pm)

WBB: Northern Colorado vs. Northern Arizona (7pm)

WRES: Western State at CSU-Pueblo (7pm)

Friday, January 27:

Diving: Air Force Invitational

MTEN: Denver at ITA Kickoff

SKI: Denver and Colorado at University of Alaska-Anchorage Seawolf Invitational

T&F: Colorado Mines hosting DII Invite and Multis

WTEN: Denver at ITA Kickoff

WTEN: Air Force at Omaha (9am)

WBB: Colorado College at Trinity (4:30pm)

WBB: Otero at Lamar (5pm)

WBB: Regis vs. New Mexico Highlands (5pm)

WBB: Colorado Mesa at Black Hills State (5:30pm)

WBB: CSU-Pueblo at Chadron State (5:30pm)

WBB: CU-Colorado Springs vs. Westminster (5:30pm)

WBB: Trinidad St. at Northeastern (5:30pm)

WBB: Western State at South Dakota Mines (5:30pm)

WRES: Adams State vs. Chadron State (6pm)

WRES: Colorado Mines at New Mexico Highlands (6pm)

MBB: Colorado College at Trinity (6:30pm)

HOCK: Air Force vs. Army (7pm)

HOCK: Denver vs. Omaha (7pm)

MBB: Otero at Lamar (7pm)

MBB: Regis vs. New Mexico Highlands (7pm)

WRES: Western State vs. Nebraska-Kearney (7pm)

HOCK: Colorado College vs. North Dakota (7:30pm)

MBB: Colorado Mesa at Black Hills State (7:30pm)

MBB: CSU-Pueblo at Chadron State (7:30pm)

MBB: CU-Colorado Springs vs. Westminster (7:30pm)

MBB: Trinidad State at Northeastern (7:30pm)

MBB: Western State at South Dakota Mines (7:30pm)

Saturday, January 28:

Diving: Air Force Invitational

MTEN: Denver at ITA Kickoff

T&F: Colorado Mines hosting DII Invite and Multis

SKI: Denver and Colorado at University of Alaska-Anchorage Seawolf Invitational

WTEN: Denver at ITA Kickoff

MLAX: Denver at John Hopkins (8am)

WTEN: Northern Colorado vs. CSU-Pueblo (10am)

MTEN: Air Force vs. Montana State (11am)

SWIM: Northern Colorado vs. Nebraska-Kearney & CSU-Pueblo (11am)

WTEN: Colorado State at Milwaukee (11:30am)

MBB: Denver at South Dakota (12pm)

WBB: Colorado at Utah (12:30pm)

MTEN: Northern Colorado vs. Grand Canyon (2pm)

WBB: Northern Colorado vs. Southern Utah (2pm)

WBB: Colorado State vs. San Diego State (2:30pm)

WBB: Colorado Mesa at South Dakota Mines (3:30pm)

MBB: Colorado State at San Diego State (4pm)

MBB: Northern Colorado at Southern Utah (4pm)

WBB: Western State at Black Hills State (4pm)

WBB: Colorado College at Schreiner (4:30pm)

HOCK: Air Force vs. Army (5pm)

WBB: Adams State at Colorado Mines (5pm)

WBB: CSU-Pueblo at Regis (5pm)

WBB: Fort Lewis at Colorado Christian (5pm)

WBB: Metro State vs. Westminster (5pm)

MBB: Colorado Mesa at South Dakota Mines (5:30pm)

HOCK: Colorado College vs. North Dakota (6pm)

MBB: Western State at Black Hills State (6pm)

WRES: Colorado Mines at Adams State (6pm)

WRES: CSU-Pueblo vs. Nebraska-Kearney (6pm)

MBB: Colorado College at Schreiner (6:30pm)

HOCK: Denver vs. Omaha (7pm)

MBB: Adams State at Colorado Mines (7pm)

MBB: Colorado vs. Oregon (7pm)

MBB: CSU-Pueblo at Regis (7pm)

MBB: Fort Lewis at Colorado Christian (7pm)

MBB: Metro State vs. Westminster (7pm)

Sunday, January 29:

MTEN: Denver at ITA Kickoff

WTEN: Denver at ITA Kickoff

WGOLF: Denver at Arizona State

WRES: Air Force at All-Academy Championships

MTEN: Northern Colorado vs. Montana State (10am)

MTEN: Air Force vs. Grand Canyon (11am)

WTEN: Colorado State at Wisconsin (11am)

WGYM: Denver at West Virginia vs. Temple, Townson (12pm)

WGYM: Air Force at Centennary (1pm)

WRES: Northern Colorado vs. Oklahoma (2pm)